While your here...Like us on Facebook
 
 
Fillmore High Alumni Association
Fillmore High Alumni Association
Home  |  Help  |  Contact Us
Fillmore High Alumni Association  P.O. Box 385 Fillmore, CA. 93016-0385  (805) 524-0416
   
LIFETIME MEMBERS

LIFETIME MEMBERS
(Listed by Year)

Helen Shiells Kimble ‘15
Pearl Sawyers Krupp ‘16
Dovie Legan Hall ‘18
Ruth McCampbell Perkins ‘18
Alice M. Milton ‘19
Harold J. Balden ’21
Helen Culp Derbyshire ’22
Hattie May Hinckley Middlecoff ‘23
Hazel Young Snow ’23
Edith Dewey Thompson ’23
John H. Fischer ’24
Clarence F. (Tuffy) Harthorn ‘24
Bertha Bartels Graham ‘27
Gertrude Root Martin ‘27
Margaret Elkins Balden '28
Stella M. Harthorn ’28
Charles H. Reeder ‘28
Gerald “Sadie” Davis ‘29
Guy Addison Fremlin ‘29
Verna Spangler Gronhovd ’29
Marjorie Brehm Royer ’29
Dorothy Gathright Wall ’29
Gretchen Stewart Anderson ’30
Ruth Arundell Bryce ’30
Maxine Kirk Griggs ’30
Ruth Wileman Jones ’30
Mildred Nelson Snow Britain '31
Wilma Felsenthal Casner ’31
James W. Cook ’31
Ruth Maltby Padelford ’31
Robert F. Robertson, MD ‘31
Harold L. Robinson ‘31
Ray Fremlin ’32
Paul Morris ’32
Harold Osborn ‘32
Frances Warring Talbot ’32
Paul T. Arundell ’33
Geneva DeFever Babcock ’33
H. Perry Davis ‘33
Paul Dippel ’33
Josephine Schwartz Fansler ‘33
Harry David Felsenthal ’33
Eloise Buckner McIntosh ’33
Richard Palmer ’33
John David Reed ’33
Ardis Hansen Wilson ’33
Nadine Arundell Graham ’34
Donald L. Hardison ’34
Irene Barton Hart ’34
John Lawton III ‘34
Donald O. Nelson ’34
Dorothy Hardison Nickerson ’34
 Paul Siechert ’34
Maurice “Doc” Ball ‘35
Beth Foster Beckman ‘35
Lauda Wagner Caulkins ’35
William F. Reeder ’35
Elizabeth Troup Rowe ‘35
Willard J. Alcock ’36
Dorothy W. Danielson ’36
Roy L. Hays ’36
James H. Jones ’36
Barbara Mayfield Oppenheimer ‘36
William J. Paredes ’36
George Penrod ’36
Harriet Cobb Phillips ’36
Louise Lowrance Topping ‘36
George G. Anlauf ’37
Shirley Bell Bossert ‘37
Everett C. Ellis ‘37
Betty Fansler-McClure ’37
Elvira Rodriquez Ferrell ’37
Susan Millsap George ’37
Daryl Rodney Hansen ’37
Russell D. Hardison ’37
Dolores Buckner Lindsey ’37
O’Neill Osborn ’37
Eileen Ruthrauff Robinson ’37
Mary Simpson Spitler ’37
Thelma Tate Tate ’37
Ina Clare Arundell Whaley ’37
Elizabeth Wright Winterstein ’37
George Stowell Burson
Louise Russell Cummins '38
Dora Siechert Hall ’38
Trusten A. Hart ’38
Barbara Mc Lean Nichols ’38
R. Conway Spitler ’38
Barbara Hall Stillman ’38
Virginia Ruthrauff Swaffield ’38
Betty Pearson Tavaglione ’38
Isabelle Tavares ’38
Juanita Seams Williams ‘38
Jack E. Wilson '38
Maxine Massey Baker ’39
James M. Burson ’39
William E. Case ‘39
Maxine Breshears Compton ’39
Emily Elkins Dimitt ’39
Catherine Hickcox Dow '39
Bertha Spencer Dunlap ’39
Ynez Haase ’39
Allen Hardison ’39
Charles E. Hardison '45
James E. Hardison ’39
William Leroy Howlett ’39
D’Roy Jones, Jr. ’39
Josephine Schleimer Myers ‘39
H. W. (Bill) Ridenbaugh ‘39
Corrine Hunter Schmittou ‘39
Sidney Wayne Stewart ‘39
Fidel Villasenor ’39
William Warring ‘39
Lorraine Walker Wolf ’39
Joe (Leroy) H. Barden ’40
Paul Branson ’40
Betty Bredon ‘40
Donald E. Del Dosso ’40
Robert Edgar Hall ’40
Lloyd J. Hill ’40
Bernice Mayzie Kalland ’40
Elizabeth Furbush Logan ’40
Wilbur Mayhew ’40
Rosella McDowell –Koehler ’40
Michel Eldon '40
Sidney Patterson ’40
Ben F. Ridenbaugh ‘40
William S. Shields ’40
Milton A. Smith ’40
Robert W. Spitler ’40
Ruth Horton Watson ’40
Willie Self Anderson ’41
Wilma Huddleston Botsford ’41
Barbara Snow Collier ’41
Viola King Curran ‘41
Augustine Escamilla ’41
Irene Sanchez Gonzalez ’41
Cleone Campbell Holcomb ’41
Huppert, Elinor Huddleston '41
Marvis Jean Robertson Hurd ‘41
Cary W. Jackson ’41
Ruth Harmonson Keller ’41
Virginia Van Deventer Lanser ’41
Helen Johnson Ledford ’41
Allen Richard Marine ’41
Dorothy Potter McDonald ’41
Margaret Rudkin Meadows ’41
Walter Rudkin ‘41
Elizabeth Cobb Simpkins ’41
Marjorie Olney Stillings ’41
Ruby Seigler Taft ’41
Ramona Poplin Wilkinson ’41
Hellen Harville Andersen ‘42
Donald C. Ball ‘42
Benjamin H. Burson ’42
Willa Mae Blythe Chambers ’42
Marquita Shiells Griswold ’42
Roberta McFadden Harthorn ’42
Margaret Hackney Haskell ‘42
Newell Johnson ’42
William L. Morris, Jr. ’42
Hemeterio R. Olivares ‘42
Dorothy Williams Wilson ’42
Wendell R.Young ’42
James E. “Red” Brown ‘43
Betty Hardison Burritt ’43
Glen O. Everson ’43
Dick Gage ‘43
Isabel Ramirez Galvan ’43
Katherine Taylor Kappler ’43
Ralph F. Leon ’43
Grace Austin Maier
Pansy Rogers Miller ’43
Don Mosbarger ’43
Geneva Taylor Rich ‘43
Robert Samples ‘43
James F. Shiells, Jr. ’43
Neal Thompson ’43
Margaret (Peggy) Mosbarger Bartels ’44
John Aaron Casner ’44
Pauline Herndon Clark ’44
Patricia Huddleston Dickenson ’44
Bernice Seams Donnally ’44
Mary Jane Fansler ’44
Robert Gooden ‘44
F. Connie Rodriguez Harris ’44
Jean Peterson Hartwell ‘44
Otheda Fleming Hill ’44
Clara Seigler Huskey ’44
Elaine Smith Inglis ’44
Byron Kemper ’44
Barbara Balden Nelson ‘44
Dorothy Alice Burson Oppenheimer ‘44
Mason C. Powell ‘44
Evelyn K. Ramirez ‘44
Harry Norman Thayer ’44
Patricia Henry Timmons ‘44
Gene Wren ’44
Virginia Morris Young ’44
Edward Albert Dominguez ’45
Frances Waters Early ’45
F. Dean Gregory ’45
Wilbert T. (Bill) Hardison ’45
Wanda Core Haynes ’45
Melvin Eugene Hicks ’45
Lorraine Grady Jones ’45
Wilma Elliott Kaylor ’45
Bill Laughlin ’45
Franklin F. Loyd ’45
Virginia Yonts Michel ’45
Natalie Harthorn Milota ’45
Harold (Hal) C. Morton ’45
Henry Navarro ’45
Bill Palmer ‘45
Jane Pressey Poole ’45
Richard Pyle ’45
Inez Mosbarger Ritchie ‘45
Margaret McGregor Schueler ’45
Thomas Robert Smith, Jr. 45
Harold Ray Southwick ’45
Carmen Garcia Wilkins '45
Hoyt R. Brodersen ’46
Claire Graffer Chambless ’46
Dorothy Messer Haase ’46
Audrey Spangler Hedges ’46
Peggy Gutierrez Hungate ’46
Neil E. Kennedy ’46
Joy C. Lesperance ’46
Stanley E. Masson ’46
William B. Nelson ’46
Marjie Hanson Peterson '46
George Harrold Phipps ’46
Eileen Wilson Rose ‘46
Carl B. Rummans ’46
Laurabelle Jones Starnes ’46

Jake Seigler '46

Richard Neve '46
Patricia Burroughs Erickson ‘47
Ruth Johnson Hansen ’47
Virginia L.Freeman Huggins ’47
Flay Hunt ’47
Louis McCool ‘47
Richard G. Mosbarger ’47
Elisa Garcia Ramirez ’47
Anna Rummans Rhoades ‘47
Art Sallee ’47
Raymond Walker ’47
David M. Alcozer ’48
Christine Fuller Burnam’48
Shirley Morris Cannon ’48
Eva Leon Diaz ’48
Bonnie Fernandez Ellsworth ’48
Florine Campbell Ernst ’48
Ray Fisher ‘48
Mary Lou Zeck Fox ’48
Margaret Ybarra Hernandez ‘48
Bobbye Hunt ’48
Gertrude Gathright Lovelace ’48
Edward Guerrero Morales '48
J. Chapman Morris ’48
Jack (James) Newman ‘48
Hester Dool Smith '48
Joan Bottomley Temple ’48
Burlin D. Whiteley ‘48
Leonard (Lew) Wolf ’48
Don L. Arundell ‘49
Lila Rhibany Awad ’49
James E. Berrington, Sr. '49
Betty Downey Fildes '49
Jewell Elliott Hoffman ‘49
Bene Tucker Johnson ’49
George A. Keefe ’49
Lelan Maddux ‘49
Thomas McCullough ‘49
Maxine Taylor Merry ’49
Wayne M. Michael ‘49
Joanne Calkins Paine ’49
Arthur Pulido ’49
Joy Finnerty Smith ’49
John Thompson ‘49
Virginia Pyle Thompson ’49
Emma Casner Wendel ’49
Dickie Newman Browne’50
Robert Chaney ‘50
Dorthy Hooper Delameter ’50
Gerald Hamm ’50
Donna Bork Hamilton ‘50
Stanley Otto Jones ’50
Wally (Wallace) King ’50
Patty Robbins Martin '50
Joyce Finnell McCrary ’50
Marjorie LeBard Orr ‘50
Joe Scanlin ’50
Patricia Balden Weeks ’50
Joan Higgins Winchester 50
Monty Winkler ’50
Eliceo J. Yzaguirre ‘50
Ronald E. Bartels ’51
Constance Arundell Downey ’51
Gerald R. Myers '51
Norma Jean Harper Nunn ’51

Henry Ramirez '51
Rosalie Allen Turk ’51
Lupe Villanueva Vasquez ’51
Richard N. Wieland ’51
James Yzaguirre ’51

Albert Espinoza Avila '52
James Evans Balden ‘52

Robert E. Bebout ’52

Alfred Dale Beem '52

Marvin Dwane Berrington '52

Betty Jean Hooper Beylik '52

Fanny Juanita DePel Carpenter '52

Flores Irene Villanueva Casas '52

Elsie Tallent Conaway ’52

M. Wayne Conaway '52
Mary Edith Siler Council ‘52

Roy Dwane Davis '52

William Baker DeWitt '52

Betty Lake Fay '52
Barbara Mae Garrison '52

Fernando Ismael Gonzalez '52

Richard Ernnie Grapp '52
Troy Kitchens ’52
Barbara Morris Lane ‘52
James Leavitt ‘52

Lester Leroy Legan '52

Frank Limon '52

Marguerite Anne Hampson Miller '52

Thomas Laird Mills '52

Richard Larry Myers '52

Alice Elizabeth Nelson '52

David Allen Patterson '52

J.W. "Jim" Poe '52

Helen Beard Polen '52

Joe Conception "Alfonso" Ponce '52

Philip Rice '52

Peter August Rubel '52
Carolyn Elkins Sherman ‘52

Carolyn Frances Shiells Smith '52

Anita Moreno Solza ’52

Duane Edward "Hank" Thayer '52 

Minnie Grimes Benedict
Harold Council ’53
Joy Stone Cox ’53
Nancy Young Dunn ’53
Peggy Berrington Ferrier ’53
Thomas J. Hand ’53
John H. Heilman ’53
Leroy Hooper ’53
Douglas H. King ’53
Barbara Haase Lashbrook ’53
Larry G. Lires ‘53
Donald Michel ’53
Roger H. Robinson ’53
Juanita Turk Standridge ‘53

Don Smith '53
Roger L. Baker ‘54
Phyllis McMaster DeMarco ’54
James G. DeWitt '51
Thomas DeWitt ’54
Randy Diaz ’54
Kay Dunn Dogdin ‘54
Ovanda Chaney Estep ‘54
Dave Goodenough ‘54
Dennis Hall ‘54
Lola Burson Hurley ’54
Billie Boyett Inman ’54
Joanne Main Kemp ’54
Barbara Shiells Kennedy '54
Janet Stull Maddux '54
C. Donald Marshall '54
C. Donald Marshall ‘54
Janet Arundell Ming '54
Connie Sue Wahl Morgan '54
Martyn Perry ’54
Marilyn Wieland Reisner ‘54
Elaine Smith Van De Mheen
Oscar Wallace ‘54
Virginia Moreno Zeimer ’54
Jack (Bud) Baker ’55
Mary Scantlin Baughman ‘55
Stephanie Rowe Culbert ’55
Pat Carpenter Drake ’55
Byron E. Ellsworth ’55
Robert Flores ‘55
Ronald Haase ‘55
Peggie Thayer Ilhareguy ‘55
John Keefe '55
Sally Perez Mason '55
Roger Palmer ‘55
Edward L. Perdue ‘55
Lois Axtell Pitman ’55
Jose Pulido, Jr. 55
Kenneth Ray Tallent ’55
Salvador R. Tesoro ‘55
Helen Armas Vasquez ’55
Lucy Vasquez Villa ‘55
Susan Sanchez Austin ’56
Kenneth Ballard '56
Adena (Dee Dee) Bernstein ‘56
Joanna Crawford Berry ’56
Robert Bickford ‘56
Evelyn Welchhance Carpenter '56
Sara Lee Clifford ‘56
William (Bill) E. Culbertson ‘56
Edward A. Gathright ’56
Dennis D. Goodenough ’56
William L. Hinckley ’56
Frank Horn ‘56
David Martinez ’56
Anita Casas Perez ’56
Shirley Provencher ‘56
Joe Pyle ’56
Ridl, Mary Harbison
Digby Milton Rowe ’56
Douglas R. Shaw ’56
Jackie Beckman Stockton '56
Shirley Somers Wright ’56
Joyce Stoner Zavala '56
Joe Alcozar ‘57
Lois Knutson Beem ’57
Barbara Brosh ’57
Helen Thompson Hinton '57
Craig E. Howard
Sam McCreery ’57
Frances Norwood '57
John Payne ‘57
William M. Preciado ’57
Darrylle Stafford ’57
Ronnel W. Whiteley ‘57
Frances Rodriguez Yzaguirre '57
Ted Yzaguirre ‘57
Michael Atmore '58
Barbara Lemley Bigham ’58
Sonny Bragg ’58
Thomas K. Burke '58
Paul O. Casas, Jr. ’58
Stephanie Godard Dausek ‘58
Everett Diaz ’58
Larry Dow Edwards ’58
Ella Bragg Fahs '58
Rosie Soto Gallardo '58
Russ Goodenough ’58
Roy T. Grover ‘58
Deborah Bliss Hoover ’58
Carroll Madeline Kopman '58
Richard Laird '58
Eddie G. McCary '58
Robert McGregor ’58
Katy Romero Mull ’58
Darlene Laird Munoz ’58
Barbara Wallace Olson ’58
Ursula Rowe ‘58
Robert C. Tallent ’58
Keith Warring ’58
Kay Eichstaedt Williamson '58
Jim Wilson ’58
Charles E. Blagg ‘59
Larre E. Brown ‘59
Martha White Brown ’59
Dennis Charles '59
Wally Cravens '59
Larry Dunst ’59
Edwin B. Elkins ’59
Carolyn Romain Fairbanks ’39
Ford, John '59
Donald C. Goodenough ’59
Patricia Crofford Gunn ‘59
Bill Mayfield ’59
Robert P. Morris ’59
John Scoles '59
Nancy Brooks Smalle ’59
Linda Burke Vaio ’59
Janet McDowell Vander Sys ’59
Don K. Wahl ’59
Becky Legan Arnold ’60
Nancy Hastings Bowlin ’60
Allen Canada ‘60
Lupe R. Cervantez Canon ‘60
Darrel A. Cresswell ’60
Anne Gregory Davis ‘60
James E. Davison ’60
Martha Fansler Gentry ’60
Mary Phillips Gorden ’60
John R. Hardison ’60
Robert Hays ’60
Kenton L. Knight ’60
Steve Knutson '60
Donna Dungan LoBue ’60
Frances Salas Martinez ‘60
(Louise) Sandra McCreery ’60
Susie Perez Mejia-Kleck ’60

Florence "Luther" Morgan '60
Don W. Myers ’60
William Ray Reaves ’60
Rodney L. Robinson ’60
Larry Stocker ’60
Patricia Patterson Tompkins ’60
William W. Wilson ’60
Victor Yzaguirre’60
John Zermeno ’60
Gary Aardappel ’61
Calvin W. Beeghly’61
Floyd Dwayne Cox ’61
Karen Baldwin Creagle ’61
(Mary) Sue Jameson Dumas ‘61
Sharon Easter ’61
Jon Eichstaedt ’61
Sue Wilde Frye ’61
Charlene Cotton Gunter ‘61
Patricia Maule Hendricks ’61
Judith Richardson Kelley ’61
John T. Lemley ’61
John (Nick) Madsen '61
Ruth Bragg McLain ‘61
Terry R. McGuire ’61
Christopher Quici ‘61
Marietta Parrish Spencer '61
Ann Smith Van Nostrand ’61
Carol Baker Wahl '61
Johnnie Benson Ward ‘61
Irita Hiti Warner '61
Larry Bailey '62
Marla Thomason DeZavala ’62
Mary Gregory Freschet ‘62
D. Ronald Godfrey ’62
Karen Dunst Hawkins ‘62
Maria Diaz Kilgore ’62
Gilbert Lewis
Harold McDowell ’62
Jan Moehl '62
George P. Penrod ‘62
Mason A. Powell ’62
Pamela Rowe ‘62
Larry T. Shiells ’62
Carol Morris Stearns ’61
Katherine Wagner ‘62
Donna DeFever Walter ‘62

Barbara "Brooks" Somers '62

Trudy Wood '62
Patricia Mann Alto ’63
William H. Bowersox ‘63
Colonel John P. Gritz ‘63
Gloria McKitchens Hanson
Jimmie Loy Hibbard ’63
Elfreda Renfro Higgins ’63
Karen Madsen '63
Ada Gregory Myers ’63
Eileen Lechler Ritchter ‘63
Sue Wilson Robertson ‘63
Margaret Yzaguirre Yateem ‘63
James A. Baker ’64
Kathleen Baker '64
Alan Wayne Barnes ’64
Bill Bigham ''64
Patrick Casas '64
John R. Cook ’64
Lynda Amrhine Edmonds ’64
Kenneth Foster ’64
Michael Gibby ‘64
Jeff Hansen ’64
Don Hart ‘64
Tom Hays ’64
Stephen R. Hutchins ’64
Kathleen Moore Janssen ’64
Jo Ann Wood Kline ’64
Michael LaRoche ’64
Richard D. Macias ’64
Sylvia Salsbury Marshall ’64
Deborah Stewart Martinson ’64
Mike McKelvey ’64
Clyde Morton III ’64
Gay Lewis Newman ’64
Nancy L. Roatcap ‘64
Vicki Brandt Robertson ‘64
Terry Rudkin ’64
Mary Root Sheperd ‘64
Carol Marston Shiells ’64
Faye Ables ‘65
Toni Bunting Blackwell '65
Jim Bullock ’65
Fred Chisholm '65
Sandra Michel Crowe ’65
Shirley Lash Diamond '65
Allen King '65
Vernon Lemons ’65
Dan J. Mackey ’65
Louise McDowell ’65
Dennis B. Moehl ’65
Marlys DeVore Morgan '65
Sandra Warring O’Connor ’65
George D. Reid '65
Paticia Burston Renolds'65
Terri Mann Schaeffer ’65
M. Ann Shackelford Spadafora ’65
Linda Madsen  Strickler '65
Patricia Maynard Swearingin ’65
Taliaferro, Mary Blodget '65
Linda Jackson Weaver ’65

Victor Westerberg '65
Nancy Avey ’66
Jeffery Baker ’66
Paul G. Dinkel ’66

Julie Zimmerman Hamlin '66
Robert James Kaufman ’66
William E. (Skip) Nollenberger '66
Susan Phillips ‘66
Janice Thomas Schieferle ’66
Tim Allen Southwick ’66
Deana Kenfield Wagner ’66
Wendy Alfsen '67
Katherine Hunter ’67

Linda Noel-Malkenos '67
Dana Wileman Onstot ’67
Hortensia Robles Parker '67
Russell E. Spitler ’67
Beverly Burson Stith ‘67

Kenneth Milton Swearingen '67
Sharon Horn Villasenor ‘67
Gwen Maxwell Williams ’67
Glen A. (Oz) Arundell ’68
Shanna L. Bryce ’68
Christopher S. Haynes ’68
Ray Hoover ‘68
Elizabeth Michel Kemp’68
Janice Beekman Lewis ‘68
Larry T. Matthews ’68
Lloyd D. Michel III ’68
Violet Miller ’68
Wesley O. Noel ’68
Greg Pyle ’68
Eric R. Schmittou’68
F. Helen Black '69
DeVries, Ellen Sheldon
Douglas Gibby ’69
Valerie Brown Hast ‘69
Terri Roatcap Hodgson ‘69
Sally Diaz Medina ‘69
Kathleen Page Miller ’69
Ellen Sheldon ‘69
Robert Wayne Suttle ‘69
Carlos Yzaguirre ‘69
Kenna Hickman Conti ’70
Rebecca Rogers Eller ‘70
Gary B. Fildes ‘70
Harold Foy II ‘70
Kathy Wren Gavlak '70
MaryVan Orsdol Kaye ’70
Barbara Legan Matchett ‘70
Benjamin Meraz ‘70
Richard Ortega ’70
Joanne Wolf Preston '70
Phil Probasco ‘70
Bradford Shaffer ’70
Barbara Legan Shipp ’70

W. Lee Brisby '71
Peggy Jo Blythe Button ’71
James Campbell ’71
Susan French-Arnold ’71
Doug Main '71
John Phillips '71
Sam H. Rice ‘71
Macario Torres ’71
Mark Vest ’71
PhilipWarring ’71

Cindy Toedlemeier Brennan '72

Neal Carrell ’72
Jerri Root Crawford ’72
Watha McLain Dubbonet ‘72
Sherrie Pyle Glenn ‘72
David Wayne Grennier ’72
Chris McKelvey ’72
Greg Page ’72
Sherrie Pyle Van Why’72
Sally Bartels ’73
Susan Benfield ’73
Anita Fairbanks Henry ’75
Barbara Cardona Moreno ‘73
Vicki Van De Mheen Murphy’73
David Wayne Shaffer ‘73
Melinda Barrow Zarate ’73
Russell J. Arnold ’74
Marjie Bartels ’74
Cheryl Dimitt Clark ’74
Patty Gurrola Desrosiers ‘74
Pamela Taylor Finch ’74
Russell T. Garcia ’74
Gloria Kreis Seiler ’74
Edward G. Purves ’75
Richard J. Purves, Jr. 75
Jessica Wren Vincent ‘75
Linda Lee Edwards ’76
Kathleen Marostica Holmgren ‘76
Kirk McDowell '76
S. Ann Bennett Paterson ’76
Alan Probasco ’76
Pamela Laraine Purves ’76
Candace Noel Rousselet '76
Phyllis Lidamore Sparks ’76
Deborah Wright '76
Luis C. Wyche ‘76

Susie Heilman Brown '77
Eric Cartwright ’77
Karen Kreis Gillespie ‘77
William L. Hays ’77
Oralia Martinez Herrera ‘77
Lora Halter Pinto '77
Lynn Yule Rothwein '77
Keith Barrow ’78
Kathrine Hathaway Blansett ‘78
Brenda Feeny Diaz ’78
Daniel Robert Schreffler ’78
Daniel Dimitt ’79
Lani Gallardo Farr ’79
Jose C. Garcia ’79
Julie Padelford Jansen ‘79
Mark A. Thomas ’79

Julie "Deeter" Hackney '79
Debra Chaney Campo ’80
Gloria Cardona ’80
Janette J. Feeny ‘80
Gerardo Hernandez ’80
Sheri Purves Marlow ’80
Graciela Guzman Sanchez ’80
Roseanna Okerson Sharp ’80
Kim McMaster Siebenhaar ’80
Regina M. Stehly  ’80
Laura Hathaway Willet ’80
Deborah Prince Samples '81
Patricia Wilber Guerrieri ‘82
Victoria Henderson Jimenez ’82
Cindy Jackson Biers '83
Patrick Hackney ’83
Cindy Jackson-Biers ‘83
Juventino Garcia ’84
Ron E. Imhoof ’84
Kristen Dunst ’85
Christina M. Gentry ’86
M. Heather King ’86
Cheryl Culpepper Hammarquist ’87
Hibbard, Jeffrey
Amy Richardson Berger ‘89
Margaret Kemp ’89
Michael T. Richardson ‘91
Glenda Corona Castaneda ‘92
Ray Corona ’94
Sarah Kemp ’94
Marie Elaine Rogers ’97
Jacob Kemp ‘98
Derek Murphy ‘98
Amy Louise Rogers ’99
Cheryl Whisnant '99
Thomas Murphy '02

Graduation Year Unknown
(If you know the graduation year of anyone listed below, please call or email us! Thank You.)


Dorothy Shiells
Richard Schmittou
Linda Wright Bailey
Ruth Burson

LIFE/SPOUSE MEMBERS
(Listed by Year)


James K. Haynes ‘15
Albert L. Smith ‘18
Marion Jorgenson Smith ‘18
Vespa Currier Haynes ‘21
Clifford Wileman ’25
Albert Bartels ‘26
Evelyn Harthorn Bartels ’26
Ruth White Clarke ‘26
W. Duke Clarke, Jr. ‘26
Mary Helen McCampbell Wileman ‘27
Robert Harmonson ’29
Stuart Courtice (Santa Paula)
Viola Boardman Allee ’29
Richard B. Elkins ’30
Vernon Nelson ‘30
Aletha C. Courtice ’31
Edith Warring Elkins ’31
John C. Allee ’31
Arlene Dippel Nelson ’32
Edward Wileman ‘33
Lucius Spencer ’33
Marie Hastings Fischer ’33
Donald Goodenough ’34
Burtis “Burt” Davis ’35
Eleanor Ballard Stewart West ’36
Helen Mumme Goodenough ’36
Pauline Middleswarth Spencer ’36
Richard Felsenthal ‘36
Robert E. Lander ’36
Robert E. Phillips ‘36
Harvey Patterson ’37
George Colouris ‘37
Kenneth Stewart ‘37
Laura Davis Harmonson         
Phyllis Higgins Davis ’37
Bernice LeBard Lander ’38
Elton E. Wagner ’38
Eugene E. Baker ‘38
Gerald Howard ’38
Priscilla Cobb Baker ’38
Vernon L. Johnson ’38
James D. Southwick ’39
Marilyn Michel Wileman ’39
Robert King ’39
Anita Coleman Southwick ’39
Edith Harmonson Felsenthal ’39
Edna Higgins Southwick ’39
Edward Fischer ’39
Harold Michel ’39
Juanita Mauck Nichols ’39
L. Barton Miller ’39
Carl E. Myers ‘40
Delbert Spangler ’40
Glen Southwick ’40
Leland Lewis ’40
Luceal McGregor Lewis ‘40
R. Wesley Nichols ’40
Robert Taylor ‘40
Dean Kenfield ’40
Donald Mayfield '40
June Gunter Wagner ’40
Peggy Crowner Myers ’40
Vernice Jones Miller ’40
Donald G. Cox ’41
Emma Walters Patterson ’41
Maxine Basolo Kenfield ’41
Charles Hanna ’41
Dale King, Jr. '41
Evelyn Baum Howard ‘41
Faye Nelson Hanna ’41
Janet Fremlin Cox ’41
Leland Southwick ’42
Eddie Perkins, Jr. ’42
Kenneth James ’42
Virginia James Taylor ’42
Boyd Eugene Milum ’43
Carol Young Strifler ‘43
Chet Strifler ’43
Eugene L. Warring ’43
Evelyn Hickox Johnson ’43
George (Scotty) Davis ’43
Robert Pyle ’43
Roy Johnson ’43
(Ted) Edmund J. Bailey’44
Anne Klotz ‘44
Ben Klotz ‘44
Bismark M. Basolo, Jr. ’44
Patricia Pence King ‘44
Philip Romain ‘44
V. Bernice Blythe Michel ’44
Virginia Brady Dorman ’44
William B. Stocker ’44
William L. Dorman, Jr. ’44
Bonnie Maier Smith ’45
Gloria Mauck Warring ’45
Harold L. Brown ’45
J. C. Taylor ’45
Jane Dryden Johnson ’45
Jenna Cox James ’45
Betty (Elizabeth) King Bishop ’45
Billie Chaplin Mayfield
D. Leon Blythe ’45
Eleanor Burroughs Perkins ’45
Eva Davis Taylor ’45
Jesse H. Long ’45
Mary Huddleston Basolo ‘45
Mary Webb Logsdon ’45
William Jay Bishop ’45
Kenneth B. Rogers ’46
Edith Suttle Davis ’46
Edward Carter ’46
Marvin Smith ’46
Patricia Spangler Stocker ’46
Roberta Merry Carter ’46
Veda Vest Southwick ’46
Billie Jean McKim Milum ’47
Anita Elkins Bailey ’47
Calvin Deeter ’47
David Clapperton ‘47
Fred Keefe ’47
Gwen Romain ‘47
Herman Long '47
Shirley Elder Pyle ‘47
Weeda Hawley Long '57
Anna Mae McDonald Agler ’48
Joy Brockus Rogers ’48
Louis Garnica ‘48
Richard Hackney’49
Glendolyn Stull Blythe ’49
James Berrington ‘49
James J. Purves ’49
JoAnn Newman Long ’49
Stanley Hurst ’49
Dale Palmer ’50
Helen Dorman Lidamore ‘50
Mary Ann Gathright Palmer ’50
Betty Lombard Keefe ‘50
Charles Lidamore ‘50
Clark V. Young ’50
F. Charles (Bud) Lowe, Jr. ‘50
George Garnica '50
Gerald Hamm '50
J. D. Butler ‘50
JoAnn Atchley Hackney ‘50
LaVonne Whiteley Deeter ’50
R. Daryl Vest ’50
Robert V. Bishop ’50
Viola Riesgo Garnica ‘50
Beverly Hooper Bishop ’51
Helen Turner Clapperton ‘51
Lois LeBard Brown ’51
Luanna Howell Hamm '51
Dick Purves '51
James R. Maddux ’52
Jim McGuire ’52
Mary Ann Mulvhill Berrington ‘52
Max Barrow ’52
 Donald G. Scanlin ’52
Dorothy Baker Spangler ’52
Evelyn Maddux ‘52
Imogene Kidder Vest ‘52
Barbara Wolf Purves ’53
Ernest J. Morales ’53
James W. Hurst ’53
Anthony Lesperance ’53
Beverly Ann Pyle Barrow ’53
Mary Lou Pulido Garnica '53
Nancy Padelford Lesperance ’53
Cesar Mendoza ’54
George A. Real ’54
Theresa Armas Mendoza ’54
Ann Mosbarger Scanlin ’54
David Knutson ’54
Linda Eberly Hurst ’55
Shirley Bishop Butler ‘55
Mary Blythe Purves ’55
Joseph E. “Jay” Kirby ’55
Loretta Campbell Lombard ’55
Ronald Lombard ’55
Charlene Howard McGuire ’56
Douglas R. Elkins ’56
N. Sue Evans Kirby ’56
Ronald James Ipswitch ’56
Don L. Kitchens ’57
Angela Grice Young ‘57
Judy Arundell Hope ’57
Michael Hope ’57
Monte Carpenter ’57
Nevelyn Carlson Morris ‘58
Rebecca Sosa Morales ’58
Denny (Churchill) Colburn, Jr. ’58
Elaine McMaster Ipswitch ’58
Pattsy Downey Horn ’58
Peggy Padelford Colburn ’58
Robert L. Horn ’58
Laura Kruse Knutson ’59
Mary Shipley Real ’59
Beverly Chaney Hurst ’59
William A. Dewey ‘60
Donald Smith 61
Stephen Aardappel ’61
Betty Reed Carpenter ’61
Joe Cook ’61
Lynne Davis Cook ’61
Marilyn Barnes Aardappel ’61
Leonard Morris ‘62
Ellen Drew Dewey ‘62
Kenneth Perkins ’62
Mike Hastings ’62
Sue Walker Kitchens ’62
Terri Myers Hastings ’62
Wayne Fore ’62
Curtis W. Adams ’63
Jimmie Avance ‘63
David Dollar ’63
Jan Wallace Avance ‘63
Robert Beem ’63
Susan Steppler Adams ’63
William E. Chaney ’63
J. Auston Burson ‘64
Rebecca Hanna Smith '64
Susan Case Dollar ’64
Joan Drew Beem ’64
Larry Carpenter ‘64
Linda Gudgel Vaughn ’64
Larry L. Stewart ’65
Martha Headley Richardson ’65
F. W. “Dick” Richardson ’65
Royetta Hungate Perkins ’65
Anthony Grande '66
Jeanne Cantrell Carpenter ‘66
Linda Hickman ‘66
Terri Frances McMahan ’66
Tim Hickman ‘66
Anne Case Burson ’67
Cynthia Bishop Escoto ‘67
Marcia Drew Chaney ’67
Allen L. Vaughn ’68
Dick Thompson ’68
Gil Escoto ’68 
Marilyn Headley Stewart
Tom Curnett ’68
Debby Basolo Curnett ’69
Jim LeBard ’70
Joanne Nunez Fore
Marcia Sharpe Grande '70
Samuel G. Mayhew ’70
Kenneth B. Rogers, Jr. ’71
Deborah Fletcher Thompson ’72
John Foy '72
Kathleen Snyder LeBard ’72
Randy P. Lemons ’72
Janet Palmer Foy '72
Barbara Mayhew Lemons ’74
Martha Michel Rogers ’74
Michael McMahan ’75
James Myers ’75
Mike Tello ’77
Patrick Owens ’77
Diane Barrow Tello ’77
Charles Bowlin '79
Jennifer Hanbury Owens ‘79
Ann Marie Butler Mayhew ’80
Sandra McCutcheon Bowlin '80
James L. Stepp ’86

Graduation Year Unknown
(If you know the graduation year of anyone listed below, please call or email us! Thank You.)

Don Logsdon
Dorothy King
Rae Colouris
Robert E. Agler
Doris Phillips
Nancy Stepp
Janet Myers
Marlene S. Lowe
Becky Elkins
Syndicate content